Schedule

AMTA 2017 Event Calendar


Saturday, October 14

Time Event Location
8:00 am – 6:00 pm Exhibit Room Set-up (for Exhibitors with private rooms and 4 or more booths) Grand Ballrooms II and III, Buckhead Ballrooms

Sunday, October 15

Time Event Location
7:00 am – 8:30 am 5k Run Buckhead Atlanta
8:00 am – 5:00 pm Registration Meeting Planner Office I
8:00 am – 5:00 pm Short Course Library
9:00 am – 5:00 pm Boot Camp Azalea
11:00 am – 6:00 pm Exhibit Room Set-up (for all Exhibitors) Grand Ballrooms II & III, Buckhead Ballrooms and Prefunction
6:00 pm – 7:30 pm Welcome Reception East/West Terrace

Monday, October 16

Time Event Location
7:00 am – 8:00 am Breakfast Azalea
8:00 am – 8:48 am Opening Keynote Speech Grand Ballroom I
8:00 am – 5:00 pm Registration Meeting Planner Office I
8:00 am – 5:00 pm Technical Sessions Grand Ballroom I
10:00 am – 10:30 am Morning Break Prefunction
10:00 am – 3:00 pm Companion Tour Library
10:00 am – 5:00 pm Exhibits Grand Ballrooms II & III, Buckhead Ballrooms and Prefunction
11:45 am – 1:30 pm Exhibitor's Lunch Grand Ballrooms II & III, Buckhead Ballrooms, Prefunction
3:00 pm – 3:30 pm Afternoon Break Prefunction
6:00 pm – 10:00 pm Monday Night Outing The Estate

Tuesday, October 17

Time Event Location
7:00 am – 8:00 am Breakfast Azalea
8:00 am – 5:00 pm Registration Meeting Planner Office I
8:00 am – 5:00 pm Technical Sessions Grand Ballroom I
9:00 am – 5:00 pm Exhibits Grand Ballrooms II & III, Buckhead Ballrooms, Prefunction
9:30 am – 10:00 am Morning Break Prefunction
10:00 am – 3:00 pm Companion Tour Library
11:00 am – 7:00 pm Student Day Azalea
11:30 am – 1:30 pm Business Lunch Highland Ballroom
3:00 pm – 3:30 pm Afternoon Break Prefunction
5:15 pm – 3:30 pm IEEE Working Group IVY II
5:30 pm – 6:30 pm Exhibitors' Reception Library

Wednesday, October 18

Time Event Location
7:00 am – 8:00 am Breakfast Azalea
8:00 am – 5:00 pm Registration Meeting Planner Office I
8:00 am – 5:00 pm Technical Sessions Grand Ballroom I
9:00 am – 3:00 pm Companion Tour Library
9:00 am – 4:00 pm Exhibits Grand Ballrooms II & III, Buckhead Ballrooms, Prefunction
9:30 am – 10:00 am Morning Break Prefunction
11:30 am – 1:30 pm Lunch Highland Ballroom
3:00 pm – 3:30 pm Afternoon Break Prefunction
4:00 pm – 7:00 pm Exhibit Dismantle Grand Ballrooms II & III, Buckhead Ballrooms and Prefunction
6:00 pm – 7:00 pm Pre-Banquet Reception East/West Terrace
7:00 pm – 10:00 pm Awards Banquet Highland Ballroom

Thursday, October 19

Time Event Location
7:00 am – 8:00 am Breakfast Azalea
8:00 am – 12:00 pm Registration Meeting Planner Office I
8:00 am – 3:00 pm Exhibit Dismantle Grand Ballrooms II & III, Buckhead Ballrooms and Prefunction
8:00 am – 5:00 pm Technical Sessions Highland Ballroom
9:30 am – 10:00 am Morning Break Prefunction
10:00 am – 3:00 pm Companion Tour Library
11:30 am – 1:30 pm Lunch & Learn Azalea
3:00 pm – 3:30 pm Afternoon Break Prefunction
6:00 pm – 9:00 pm Topgolf Outing Topgolf

Friday, October 20

Time Event Location
TBD Technical Tour TBD

Register Today!


If you prefer to register by mail, download and complete the registration form found HERE